Effective Date: 10/13/2017

CATALYST PUBLIC RELATIONS Website PRIVACY POLICY

www.catalystpublicrelations.com (the "Website") is a website operated by Catalyst Public Relations, LLC ("CATALYST", "we", "us", "our") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use , Cookie Policy and any other documents referred to therein) sets out the basis on which any information (which may include personal information) we collect from you, or that you provide to us, through our website (the "Website") will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand how we will treat your information before you provide us with any information about you.

BY VISITING THIS WEBSITE YOU ARE ACCEPTING AND CONSENTING TO THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY (INCLUDING AS UPDATED OR AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME). IF, FOR ANY REASON, YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE STOP USING THE WEBSITE IMMEDIATELY.

WHO WE ARE This Website is operated by Catalyst Public Relations, LLC. As used in this Privacy Policy, the terms "CATALYST Companies", "we", "us" and "our" refer to CATALYST, LLC and all entities it controls, is controlled by or is under common control with, including subsidiaries, joint ventures or other entities in whom CATALYST has a substantial ownership interest. Should you require a list of these entities, contact us as described in the “Contact” section below.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU When you use the Website, you may provide us with, and we may collect from you, information which relates to you, including your personal information.
You may provide us with your information in a number of ways, including:

Information we collect about you.

With regard to each of your visits to our Website we may automatically collect the following information:

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED We may use information held about you in the following ways: 

Information you give to us. We will use that information to:

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION We may share your personal information with any CATALYST Companies and with selected third parties including:

We may disclose your personal information tothird parties:

STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION Your information may be stored on servers in the United States and is subject to the laws of the United States, where the data protection and other laws may differ from those of other countries. Your information may be disclosed in response to inquiries or requests from government authorities or to respond to judicial process in the countries in which we operate. By accessing or using the Website or otherwise providing information to us, you consent to the processing, transfer and storage of information in and to the United States and other countries, where you may not have the same rights and protections as you do under local law.

COOKIES This Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse this Website and also allows us to improve our this Website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

CHILDREN This Website is not directed toward children under 13 years of age nor do we knowingly collect information from children under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, you are not permitted to submit any personal information to us.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to info@catalystpublicrelations.com.

SECURITY We have implemented commercially reasonable technical and organizational procedures measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, the internet is an open system and we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information that you transmit on or through our Website or that we otherwise maintain.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES Our Website, our newsletters, email updates and other communications may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of others, including our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree or consent to these updates or changes, do not continue to use the Website.

CONTACT Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy should be addressed to info@catalystpublicrelations.com.